Jacksonville Sports Day

ECHL: Schedule Announced for Division Semifinals of 2019 Kelly Cup Playoffs

FILE PHOTO By NANCY BEECHER/Florida Sports Wire

The ECHL on Sunday announced the schedule for the Division Semifinals in the 2019 Kelly Cup Playoffs presented by SmileDirectClub.

All series in the Kelly Cup Playoffs are best-of-seven series.

South Division Semifinals

#1 Florida Everblades (50-16-6) vs. #4 Jacksonville Icemen (36-32-4)
Game 1 – Thursday, April 11 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida
Game 2 – Saturday, April 13 at 7 p.m. ET at Florida
Game 3 – Thursday, April 18 at 7 p.m. ET at Jacksonville
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Jacksonville
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7 p.m. ET at Jacksonville (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 22 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)

#2 Orlando Solar Bears (41-25-6) vs. #3 South Carolina Stingrays (35-31-6)
Game 1 – Wednesday, April 10 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando
Game 2 – Friday, April 12 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 22 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando (If Necessary)

North Division Semifinals

#1 Newfound Growlers (43-21-8) vs. #4 Brampton Beast (36-29-7)
Game 1 – Friday, April 12 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland
Game 2 – Saturday, April 13 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland
Game 3 – Tuesday, April 16 at 7:15 p.m. ET at Brampton
Game 4 – Thursday, April 18 at 7:15 p.m. ET at Brampton
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 4 p.m. ET at Brampton (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 23 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland (If Necessary)

#2 Adirondack Thunder (37-26-9) vs. #3 Manchester Monarchs (39-29-4)
Game 1 – Friday, April 12 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack
Game 2 – Saturday, April 13 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7 p.m. ET at Manchester
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7 p.m. ET at Manchester
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 6 p.m. ET at Manchester (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 23 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack (If Necessary)

South Division Semifinals

#1 Florida Everblades (50-16-6) vs. #4 Jacksonville Icemen (36-32-4)
Game 1 – Thursday, April 11 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida
Game 2 – Saturday, April 13 at 7 p.m. ET at Florida
Game 3 – Thursday, April 18 at 7 p.m. ET at Jacksonville
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Jacksonville
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7 p.m. ET at Jacksonville (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 22 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)

#2 Orlando Solar Bears (41-25-6) vs. #3 South Carolina Stingrays (35-31-6)
Game 1 – Wednesday, April 10 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando
Game 2 – Friday, April 12 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 22 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando (If Necessary)

Central Division Semifinals

#1 Cincinnati Cyclones (51-13-8) vs. #4 Kalamazoo Wings (36-31-5)
Game 1 – Friday, April 12 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati
Game 2 – Saturday, April 13 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Kalamazoo
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Kalamazoo
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7 p.m. ET at Kalamazoo (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 23 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati (If Necessary)

#2 Toledo Walleye (40-23-9) vs. #3 Fort Wayne Komets (36-26-10)
Game 1 – Friday, April 12 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo
Game 2 – Saturday, April 13 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 8:05 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 23 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo (If Necessary)

Mountain Division Semifinals

#1 Tulsa Oilers (42-24-6) vs. #4 Kansas City Mavericks (36-30-6)
Game 1 – Thursday, April 11 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Tulsa
Game 2 – Sunday, April 14 at 4:05 p.m. CT at Tulsa
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Kansas City
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Kansas City
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Kansas City (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 23 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Tulsa (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Tulsa (If Necessary)

#2 Idaho Steelheads (41-25-6) vs. #3 Utah Grizzlies (37-26-9)
Game 1 – Friday, April 12 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho
Game 2 – Saturday, April 13 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7 p.m. MT at Utah
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7 p.m. MT at Utah
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7 p.m. MT at Utah (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 22 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Tuesday, April 23 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho (If Necessary)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *